Classroom

Extra Curricular Programme 2016-2017

 

Club Category Days Times Year group Leading Person Room 
Science Club Academic Mondays  7.30-8.15am KS3 Mrs F. Mohseni & Mrs P. Fuller SC4
Homework Club Academic Mondays  7.30-8.15am All Students Mr M. Irvine Hum 1
Maths Club Academic Mondays  1.20-1.50pm Year 7  Ms U. Shahid Maths
Police Cadet Training Community Mondays  3:30 - 5:30pm Year 7 & 8 PC Rainey Hall
             
Faith in Action Club Community Tuesdays 7.30-8.15am All Students Deacon Tony & Mrs R. Osode CPD Hub
Reading Club Academic Tuesdays 3:20 - 4:20pm KS3 Ms D. Delaney & Ms C. Clancy & Mr. R. Beepat Humanities
Master Chef Club Life Skills Tuesdays 3:20 - 4:20pm KS3 Mrs A. Stiling & Mrs S. Wiseman  FD1
Music Club Music Tuesdays 3:20 - 4:20pm KS3 Mr P. Manyeh Music Room
Basketball Club Sports Tuesdays 3:20 - 5:00pm All Students Mr M. Skinner & Mr L. Campbell Sports Hall
             
Breakfast Club Academic Mondays  7.30-8.15am All Students Mr B. Murphy & Mr M. Rebbit RE Rooms
Language Club - Spanish Culture Wednesdays  3:20 - 4:20pm KS3 Mrs A. Nigam EN9
Science Club Academic Wednesdays  3:20 - 4:20pm KS4 Mrs K. Franklyn & Mr B. Singh Science 1
Creative Learning Workshop Life Skills Wednesdays  3:20 - 4:20pm KS3 Mrs K.Goodwin & Mrs S. Wiseman Art Room
Indoor Board Games Club Games Wednesdays  3.20-4.20pm KS3 Mrs A. Lloyd EN7
Debate and Speech Club Life Skills Wednesdays  3:20 - 4:20pm KS3 Miss S. Darko & Miss V. Persichilli EN4
             
ICT Club Academic Thursdays 7.30-8.15am KS3 Mr C. Panaitescu ICT Room
ICT Club Academic Thursdays 3:20 - 4:20pm KS4 Mr C. Panaitescu ICT Room
Maths Club Academic Thursdays 3:20 - 4:20pm Year 9 & 10  Mr O. Bonto MA1
Maths Surgery Academic Thursdays 3:20 - 4:20pm Y11 Mr H. Okagbare & Mr T. Botchway  MA3
High Attainers Club Academic Thursdays 3:20 - 4:20pm KS4 - Eng Mrs F. Aboyade EN8
High Attainers Club Academic Thursdays 3:20 - 4:20pm KS4 - Maths Mr E. Igue MA6
High Attainers Club Academic Thursdays 3:20 - 4:20pm KS4 - Science Mr E. Eghwrudje SC2
Writing for Public Exams Club Academic Thursdays 3:20 - 4:20pm KS4 Ms J. Anderson & Miss S. Rekhi EN2
Football  Sports Thursdays 3:20 - 4:20pm Boys Mr R.Gissing & Mr D. Middleton Playground
Basketball Coaching   Sports Thursdays 3:20 - 4:20pm Girls Mr S. Skinner Sports Hall
Faith in Action Club Community Thursdays 3:20 - 4:20pm All Students Deacon Tony & Mrs R. Osode CPD Hub
             
Reading Club Academic Fridays 7.30-8.15am All Students Mr A. Mozammel & Mrs D. Peart EN6
Dramatic Society Life Skills Fridays 3:20 - 4:20pm KS4 Mr M. Turianski Drama Studio
Journalism Club (Newsletter) Life Skills Fridays 3:20 - 4:20pm KS4 Mrs F. Aboyade EN8
Table Tennis Club Sports Fridays 3:30 - 5:00pm All Students Mr M. Skinner & Mr R. Gissing  Gym

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gallery

1

Calendar

3

Prospectus

2